Visa

 

Please check on the website of Germany’s Federal Foreign Office if you require a visa for your stay and how you can apply for it. Please consider that processing a visa application can take a long time.

If you would like to study at TU Clausthal or complete a language course, please do NOT travel with a tourist visa. You should inquire about the appropriate visa to study in Germany.

If you will remain in Germany longer than three months, you are required to obtain a residence permit. Further information is available under the heading “Upon Arrival”.


Search  Sitemap  Data Privacy  Imprint
© TU Clausthal 2019